Mathematical Sciences

College of Science



Faculty Office Hours: Fall 2017


Available by appointment and hours listed below

 

Geir Agnarsson

Exploratory Hall, 4412

MW 11:00am-12:00pm

Daniel M. Anderson

Exploratory Hall, 4411

TR 3:00pm-4:00pm

Trey Andreani

Exploratory Hall, 4407

M 10:30am-11:30am, M 2:50pm-3:50pm &
W 6:15pm-7:15pm

Harbir Antil

Exploratory Hall, 4201

By appointment only

Tyrus Berry

Exploratory Hall, 4452

MW 12:00pm-2:00pm

Gabriela Bulancea

Exploratory Hall, 4217

MW 10:30am-11:30am & TR 11:00pm-12:00pm

Susan Calderon

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 10:30am-11:45am

David Carchedi

Exploratory Hall, 4216

T 2:00pm-3:00pm

Flavia Colonna

Exploratory Hall, 4215

TR 12:30pm-2:00pm

Karen Crossin

Exploratory Hall, 4221

M 8:30am-9:30am & T 9:30am-11:00am

Gary De la Pena

Exploratory Hall, 4415

MW 1:30pm-2:45pm

Liz Dinkelman

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 2:00pm-2:30pm

Douglas Eckley

Exploratory Hall, 4451

TR 1:00pm-7:00pm

Maria Emelianenko

Exploratory Hall, 4454

MW 3:00pm-4:00pm

Neil Epstein

Exploratory Hall, 4457

TBA

Keith Fox

Exploratory Hall, 4405

MW 10:30am-12:30pm & MW 3:30pm-4:30pm

Rebecca F. Goldin

Exploratory Hall, 4214

MW 10:00am-10:30am, MW 11:45am-12:30pm, MW 2:45pm-3:30pm, M 5:45pm-6:30pm,
W 6:30pm-7:20pm & W 8:35pm-9:00pm

Patricia Granfield

Mason Hall, D205C

Not teaching math this semester

Igor Griva

Exploratory Hall, 4114

W 10:00pm-11:00pm

David Haile

Exploratory Hall, 4309

By Appointment

Nacir Hmidouch

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 6:00pm-7:15pm

Matt Holzer

Exploratory Hall, 4458

Not teaching this semester

Joanna Jauchen

Exploratory Hall, 4403

MW 1:30pm-3:00pm

Phillip Kisunzu

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 4:45pm-5:45pm & R 3:15pm-4:15pm

John S. Kulesza

Exploratory Hall, 4461

T 11:00am-12:30pm & R 2:30pm-3:30pm

Harbir Lamba

Exploratory Hall, 4459

TR 3:00pm-4:00pm

James F. Lawrence

Exploratory Hall, 4204

TR 3:30pm-4:00pm

Sean Lawton

Exploratory Hall, 4413

MW 1:00pm-2:00pm

Alicia Li

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TW 10:30am-11:30am & R 3:30pm-4:15pm

Anton Lukyanenko

Exploratory Hall, 4113

MW 4:15pm-6:00pm

Walter D. Morris

Exploratory Hall, 4207

TR 10:30am-11:30am & TR 1:45pm-2:45pm

Stephen Morse

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 1:00pm-4:00pm

Mary Nelson

Exploratory Hall, 1405

MTWR 11:00am-12:00pm

Kumnit Nong

Exploratory Hall, 4309

M 3:30pm-4:30pm

Ellen E. O'Brien

Exploratory Hall, 4205

TW 1:30pm-2:30pm

Chris Paldino

Exploratory Hall, 4309

T 8:35pm-9:35pm in classroom

Glenn Preston

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 3:00pm-5:00pm

Haja Razafinjatovo

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 10:45am-11:30am

Fred Ricci

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW after class

Robert Sachs

Exploratory Hall, 4211

TR 10:45am-11:45am & W 2:45pm-4:15pm

Evelyn Sander

Exploratory Hall, 4408

MW 10:30am-11:30am

Stephen Saperstone

Exploratory Hall, 4406

TR 3:00pm-4:00pm

Timothy D. Sauer

Exploratory Hall, 4209

TR 1:30pm-3:00pm

Catherine Sausville

Exploratory Hall, 4418

TR 11:00am-12:00pm

Steven Schluchter

Exploratory Hall, 4453

TR 6:10pm-6:50pm

Padmanabhan Seshaiyer

Exploratory Hall, 4456

MR 3:00pm-4:30pm

David Singman

Exploratory Hall, 4203

TR 10:30am-11:45am

Mohammed Snoussi

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 11:30am-12:30pm

Valeriu Soltan

Exploratory Hall, 4202

MW 12:00pm-1:00pm

David Walnut

Exploratory Hall, 4402

TR 10:30am-12:00pm

Thomas Wanner

Exploratory Hall, 4404

T 11:00am-12:00pm & R 4:00pm-5:00pm

Tyler White

Exploratory Hall, 4309

By Appointment

Abdellah Zarak

Exploratory Hall, 4309

M 7:30pm-9:30pm

Stanley Zoltek

Research Hall, 366

W 4:30pm-6:30pm



Teaching Assistants Office Hours


Available by appointment and hours listed below

 

James Cameron

Exploratory Hall, 4311

MW 3:00pm-5:00pm

Heath Camphire

Exploratory Hall, 4311

M 1:00pm-4:00pm

Rebecca Clark

Exploratory Hall, 4311

M 2:00pm-3:00pm, W 1:30pm-2:00pm &
W 7:15pm-7:45pm

Deanna Easley

Exploratory Hall, 4310

MR 1:30pm-3:00pm

Brent Gorbutt

Science & Technology,
Prince William Campus

R 1:30pm-2:30pm

Hannah Klawa

Exploratory Hall, 4307

WF 11:30am-12:25pm

John Maxwell

Exploratory Hall, 4311

WR 12:00pm-1:30pm

Duy Nguyen

Exploratory Hall, 4311

TR 9:45am-10:45am

Tracey Oellerich

Exploratory Hall, 4311

R 2:00pm-4:00pm

David Rice

Exploratory Hall, 4311

TR 12:00pm-1:00pm

Sayomi Stallings

Exploratory Hall, 4310

M 11:00am-12:00pm

Calvin Stanley

Exploratory Hall, 4311

TR 1:30pm-3:30pm

Taylor Stevens

Exploratory Hall, 4311

M 3:30pm-5:00pm & R 2:00pm-3:30pm

Cigole Thomas

Exploratory Hall, 4310

TF 1:30pm-2:30pm