Mathematical Sciences

College of Science



Faculty Office Hours: Spring 2018


Available by appointment and hours listed below

 

Emmanuel Addo

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 4:50pm - 5:50pm

Geir Agnarsson

Exploratory Hall, 4412

TR 2:45pm - 3:45pm

Kathleen Alligood

James Buchanan Hall
(formerly Mason Hall), D205C

MW 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Daniel M. Anderson

Exploratory Hall, 4411

TR 3:00pm - 4:00pm

Trey Andreani

Exploratory Hall, 4407

MW 4:45pm - 5:45pm, T 12:30pm - 1:30pm
T 3:15pm - 4:14pm

Harbir Antil

Exploratory Hall, 4201

By Appointment

Tyrus Berry

Exploratory Hall, 4452

T 12:00pm - 1:30pm, W 10:00am - 12:00pm

Gabriela Bulancea

Exploratory Hall, 4217

MW 2:30pm - 3:15pm, T 11:30am - 2:00pm

Michelle Burke

Exploratory Hall, 4309

By Appointment

Susan Calderon

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 11:00am-12:00pm

David Carchedi

Exploratory Hall, 4216

T 3:30pm-4:30pm

Flavia Colonna

Exploratory Hall, 4215

TR 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Karen Crossin

Exploratory Hall, 4221

Gary De la Pena

Exploratory Hall, 4415

MW 3:00pm - 4:15pm, TR 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Liz Dinkelman

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 12:50pm - 1:15pm

Douglas Eckley

Exploratory Hall, 4451

TR 2:00pm - 7:00pm

Maria Emelianenko

Exploratory Hall, 4454

TR 3:00pm - 4:00pm

Neil Epstein

Exploratory Hall, 4457

Keith Fox

Exploratory Hall, 4405

Rebecca F. Goldin

Exploratory Hall, 4214

MW 11:45am - 12:30pm

Patricia Granfield

James Buchanan Hall
(formerly Mason Hall), D205C

TR 10:00am - 11:30am

Igor Griva

Exploratory Hall, 4114

W 10:00pm - 11:00pm

David Haile

Exploratory Hall, 4309

W 7:15pm - 8:00pm, F 11:30am - 12:00pm

Nacir Hmidouch

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 12:30pm-1:30pm

Matt Holzer

Exploratory Hall, 4458

M 3:00pm - 4:00pm, W 11:00am - 12:00pm
F 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Joanna Jauchen

Exploratory Hall, 4403

TR 9:30am - 10:30am - SUB I Information Desk
F 3:00pm - 4:00pm - In Office

Sarah Khankan

Exploratory Hall, 4309

By Appointment

John S. Kulesza

Exploratory Hall, 4461

TR 12:00pm - 1:15pm

Harbir Lamba

Exploratory Hall, 4459

James F. Lawrence

Exploratory Hall, 4204

MW 3:30pm - 4:00pm

Sean Lawton

Exploratory Hall, 4413

By Appointment

Alicia Li

Exploratory Hall, 4309

R 12:00pm-1:00pm, R 3:00pm-4:00pm

Anton Lukyanenko

Exploratory Hall, 4113

R 4:00pm - 5:55pm

Walter D. Morris

Exploratory Hall, 4207

MW 12:30pm - 2:30pm

Stephen Morse

Exploratory Hall, 4309

M 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Mary Nelson

Exploratory Hall, 1405

Kumnit Nong

Exploratory Hall, 4309

TR 10:00am - 11:00am

Ellen E. O'Brien

Exploratory Hall, 4205

Chris Paldino

Exploratory Hall, 4309

T 10:00pm in Robinson B228

Glenn Preston

Exploratory Hall, 4309

MW 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Haja Razafinjatovo

Exploratory Hall, 4309

Fred Ricci

Exploratory Hall, 4309

Robert Sachs

Exploratory Hall, 4211

TR 10:45am-11:45am

Evelyn Sander

Exploratory Hall, 4408

MW 2:45pm - 3:45pm

Stephen Saperstone

Exploratory Hall, 4406

M 12:00pm - 1:00pm, W 3:00pm - 4:00pm

Timothy D. Sauer

Exploratory Hall, 4209

TR 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Catherine Sausville

Exploratory Hall, 4418

TR 11:00am - 12:00pm

Steven Schluchter

Exploratory Hall, 4453

Padmanabhan Seshaiyer

Exploratory Hall, 4456

MR 3:30pm - 5:00pm

David Singman

Exploratory Hall, 4203

Mohammed Snoussi

Exploratory Hall, 4309

W 6:10pm-7:10pm

Valeriu Soltan

Exploratory Hall, 4202

MW 11:00am - 1:00pm

David Walnut

Exploratory Hall, 4402

TR 10:30am - 12:00pm

Thomas Wanner

Exploratory Hall, 4404

TR 1:00pm - 2:00pm



Teaching Assistants Office Hours


Available by appointment and hours listed below

 

Robert Argus

Exploratory Hall, 4311

MTR 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Heath Camphire

Exploratory Hall, 4311

F 11:00am - 2:00pm

Deanna Easley

Exploratory Hall, 4310

MW 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Brent Gorbutt

Science & Technology,
Prince William Campus

Hannah Klawa

Exploratory Hall, 4311

W 3:30pm - 4:20pm, F 1:30pm - 2:20pm

John Maxwell

Exploratory Hall, 4311

Duy Nguyen

Exploratory Hall, 4462

W 1:00pm - 3:00pm, F 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Long Nguyen

Exploratory Hall, 4311

TR 12:30pm - 2:30pm

Tracey Oellerich

Exploratory Hall, 4311

T 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sayomi Stallings

Exploratory Hall, 4310

R 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Calvin Stanley

Exploratory Hall, 4311

MW 11:30am - 1:00pm

Taylor Stevens

Exploratory Hall, 4311

W 2:00pm - 3:30pm, R 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Cigole Thomas

Exploratory Hall, 4310

W 2:00pm - 3:00pm, R 3:00pm - 4:00pm